• Activehealth 5K

                                                                          Page 1
                                  activehealth 5K
                             Milford, CT June 9, 2012
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
                           www.startlineraceservices.com
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City        St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === =========== == ======= ===== 
        1   1/3    Nick Zannis             199  14 M   Milford     CT   18:51  6:05 
        2   1/12   Jimmy Becker            217  41 M   Milford     CT   18:53  6:06 
        3   2/12   Christopher Huntley     169  47 M   Fairfield   CT   19:41  6:21 
        4   1/13   Gary Dubois             205  54 M   Milford     CT   19:52  6:25 
        5   2/13   Jim Shimberg            183  54 M   Campton     NH   20:05  6:29 
        6   3/12   Tom Fatone               76  43 M   Shelton     CT   20:26  6:36 
        7   3/13   Bill Thompson           179  51 M   Derby       CT   20:59  6:47 
        8   1/22   Victoria Milne           85  33 F   Waterbury C VT   21:04  6:48 
        9   1/7    Thomas King             186  23 M   Milford     CT   21:12  6:51 
       10   2/7    Michael Carey           189  27 M   Waterbury   CT   21:12  6:51 
       11   4/12   Brian Fidler            122  41 M   West Haven  CT   21:14  6:51 
       12   1/19   Peter Milne              84  36 M   Waterbury C VT   21:17  6:52 
       13   2/19   Darren Moger             74  37 M   Milford     CT   21:36  6:58 
       14   1/4    Mike Zannis             201  11 M   Milford     CT   21:37  6:59 
       15   4/13   Pat Cordle               96  55 M   Monroe      CT   21:50  7:03 
       16   5/12   Robert Hashemiah        215  45 M   Ridgefield  CT   21:59  7:06 
       17   2/22   Jenn Ardrey             166  38 F   Milford     CT   22:04  7:08 
       18   2/3    Max Birenbaum           188  17 M   Milford     CT   22:34  7:17 
       19   3/7    Tyler Nikola            134  20 M   Newtown     CT   22:35  7:17 
       20   2/4    Michael Loschiavo       104  10 M   Milford     CT   22:44  7:20 
       21   5/13   Mario Guevara            98  52 M   Woodbridge  CT   22:51  7:23 
       22   3/22   Erika Martin            116  32 F   Wallingford CT   22:58  7:25 
       23   3/19   Ryan Soennichsen        153  36 M   Milford     CT   23:06  7:27 
       24   1/2    Morina Bojka            135  12 F   Prospect    CT   23:22  7:33 
       25   6/12   Sam Kisson               97  40 M   Milford     CT   23:28  7:34 
       26   6/13   Marc Audet              171  53 M   Hamden      CT   23:30  7:35 
       27   4/19   Milan Kosanovich        176  33 M   Milford     CT   23:33  7:36 
       28   7/12   Ken Jarvis              208  41 M   Milford     CT   23:39  7:38 
       29   8/12   Mike Carter              72  44 M   Milford     CT   23:43  7:39 
       30   7/13   Dan German              220  51 M   Milford     CT   23:43  7:39 
       31   4/22   Laura Skarne             99  36 F   Milford     CT   23:45  7:40 
       32   3/4    Jack Ardrey             168  12 M   Milford     CT   23:46  7:40 
       33   5/19   Bryan Flores            157  30 M   Milford     CT   23:47  7:41 
       34   6/19   Kristian Pikul           83  37 M   Milford     CT   23:49  7:41 
       35   1/9    Denise Stein             91  51 F   Orange      CT   24:03  7:46 
       36   8/13   Brian Walker            156  59 M   Monroe      CT   24:05  7:47 
       37   1/14   Rachel Heyer            202  25 F   Stratford   CT   24:15  7:50 
       38   1/3    William Euerle          181  67 M   Hamden      CT   24:23  7:52 
       39   2/14   Teresa Goncalves        149  28 F   Bridgeport  CT   24:46  8:00 
       40   1/1    Alexandra Summers       148  18 F   Woodbridge  CT   24:52  8:02 
       41   7/19   David Wing              160  30 M   Milford     CT   24:57  8:03 
       42   8/19   Alan Urkawich           198  35 M   Monroe      CT   24:58  8:04 
       43   3/14   Christine Guo           161  19 F   Woodbridge  CT   25:04  8:06 
       44   2/9    Karen Arena             172  55 F   Stratford   CT   25:08  8:07 
       45   3/3    Tyler Riordan           194  13 M   Milford     CT   25:30  8:14 
       46   9/19   Ian Kirkpatrick         184  30 M   West Haven  CT   25:37  8:16 
       47   1/13   Maureen Riordan         192  44 F   Milford     CT   25:55  8:22 
       48   4/4    Ryan Riordan            193  10 M   Milford     CT   25:59  8:23 
       49  10/19   Gregory Smith           120  31 M   Milford     CT   25:59  8:23 
       50  11/19   Jeff Olszewski          180  35 M   Milford     CT   26:05  8:25 
    
                                                                          Page 2
                                  activehealth 5K
                             Milford, CT June 9, 2012
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
                           www.startlineraceservices.com
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City        St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === =========== == ======= ===== 
       51   4/14   Christina Frey          187  24 F   Milford     CT   26:06  8:25 
       52   4/7    Dan Canevari            162  29 M   Orange      CT   26:08  8:26 
       53  12/19   John Comer               80  37 M   Milford     CT   26:10  8:27 
       54   2/13   Erika Shea              222  40 F   Milford     CT   26:11  8:27 
       55   9/12   Mark Saksa              118  49 M   Milford     CT   26:25  8:32 
       56   5/22   Inas Walther            173  33 F   Milford     CT   26:27  8:32 
       57   3/9    Diane Ferreira          137  57 F   Shelton     CT   26:30  8:33 
       58  10/12   David Slossberg         209  48 M   Milford     CT   26:31  8:34 
       59   6/22   Christine Takacs        131  35 F   Milford     CT   26:41  8:37 
       60   5/14   Vanessa Hurley          170  21 F   Milford     CT   26:45  8:38 
       61   4/9    Susan Murley            144  52 F   Newtown     CT   26:46  8:38 
       62   9/13   Wayne Howell            145  52 M   Newtown     CT   26:46  8:39 
       63   6/14   Alexandra Ferreira      138  19 F   Shelton     CT   26:49  8:39 
       64  13/19   Paul Brann              106  36 M   Derby       CT   26:50  8:40 
       65   7/22   Lisa Becker             219  35 F   Milford     CT   26:51  8:40 
       66   7/14   Samantha Lombardi       146  23 F   Wallingford CT   26:53  8:41 
       67   8/22   Laura Hutton            159  30 F   Milford     CT   27:11  8:46 
       68  10/13   Doug Ardrey             167  51 M   Milford     CT   27:19  8:49 
       69  11/12   Gary Opin               211  43 M   Milford     CT   27:20  8:49 
       70   5/7    Daniel Noltemeyer       147  29 M   Milford     CT   27:47  8:58 
       71  14/19   Eric Urbinati           195  33 M   Milford     CT   28:28  9:11 
       72   9/22   Dawn Jenci              197  32 F   Milford     CT   28:31  9:12 
       73          Monica Cepetelli         75   0 F   Milford     CT   28:32  9:13 
       74   6/7    Gregory Degennaro       124  26 M   Derby       CT   28:36  9:14 
       75   2/3    Max Case                207  65 M   Milford     CT   28:42  9:16 
       76  15/19   Enzo Altomare           190  31 M   Derby       CT   28:51  9:19 
       77   8/14   Kelley Smith            119  29 F   Milford     CT   28:51  9:19 
       78   3/13   Christina Gagstetter    196  47 F   Milford     CT   29:06  9:24 
       79  10/22   Ellie Friesen           150  31 F   Norwalk     CT   29:13  9:26 
       80   9/14   Jacky Russell           204  24 F   Hamden      CT   29:20  9:28 
       81  11/22   Amy Ramos               164  31 F   Bridgeport  CT   29:28  9:31 
       82  16/19   Michael Colandrea       177  36 M   West Haven  CT   29:46  9:37 
       83  12/22   Christine Zamfino       105  38 F   Derby       CT   29:48  9:37 
       84  11/13   Tim Bishop              114  50 M   Stratford   CT   29:54  9:39 
       85          Jennifer Terentiuk       87   0 F   Milford     CT   29:57  9:40 
       86  10/14   Pamela Izzo             132  26 F   Derby       CT   29:57  9:40 
       87  17/19   Larry Lucas             203  31 M   Naugatuck   CT   29:58  9:40 
       88  13/22   Erin Marschner          139  31 F   Milford     CT   29:58  9:40 
       89  14/22   Katherine Pikul          82  35 F   Milford     CT   30:00  9:41 
       90  18/19   Alfred Baldelli          81  36 M   Milford     CT   30:05  9:43 
       91   5/9    Nancy Degennaro         102  55 F   Derby       CT   30:19  9:47 
       92  12/12   Brett Britton           200  47 M   Milford     CT   30:24  9:49 
       93   4/13   Heather Profetto         92  48 F   Milford     CT   30:35  9:52 
       94   5/13   Kim Pierwola            210  45 F   Stratford   CT   30:35  9:52 
       95  11/14   Amanda Klabonski        185  25 F   Sandyhook   CT   30:57  9:59 
       96   6/13   Mary Landsfield         212  46 F   Milford     CT   30:58 10:00 
       97   2/2    Andra Bojka             136   8 F   Prospect    CT   31:14 10:05 
       98  19/19   Michael Gargano         174  31 M   East Haven  CT   31:14 10:05 
       99   7/13   Susan O'Shea            101  47 F   Milford     CT   31:19 10:06 
      100   1/1    Patty Carton             77  74 F   Stratford   CT   31:27 10:09 
    
                                                                          Page 3
                                  activehealth 5K
                             Milford, CT June 9, 2012
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
                           www.startlineraceservices.com
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City        St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === =========== == ======= ===== 
      101  12/14   Milissa Flores          158  28 F   Milford     CT   31:29 10:10 
      102   8/13   Casey Gray              163  49 F   Orange      CT   32:26 10:28 
      103  15/22   Kelly Cerillo           151  36 F   Milford     CT   32:30 10:29 
      104  13/14   Jeni Genero             128  29 F   East Haven  CT   32:34 10:31 
      105   9/13   Karen Thompson          178  49 F   Derby       CT   32:42 10:33 
      106  16/22   Darcy Cook              107  31 F   Milford     CT   32:57 10:38 
      107   6/9    Mary Jane Gleason       140  57 F   Milford     CT   33:38 10:51 
      108  10/13   Tricia Haggerty         117  44 F   Milford     CT   33:52 10:56 
      109  17/22   Sara Klemeshefsky       182  30 F   Waterbury   CT   34:11 11:02 
      110  12/13   Dave Feige               86  57 M   Milford     CT   34:11 11:02 
      111   7/7    Ashley Monck            125  20 M   Milford     CT   35:02 11:18 
      112  14/14   Izabella Filinski       123  25 F   Ansonia     CT   36:18 11:43 
      113  18/22   Angela Gargano          175  30 F   East Haven  CT   36:29 11:46 
      114   7/9    Lucy Terentiuk           88  53 F   Milford     CT   36:40 11:50 
      115   8/9    Cynthia Klabonski       206  53 F   Sandyhook   CT   36:58 11:56 
      116  11/13   Michele Tessier         103  46 F   Milford     CT   37:05 11:58 
      117  19/22   Lauren Cavalli          218  34 F   Fairfield   CT   37:19 12:03 
      118   3/3    Noel Gabrielle          141  63 M   Orange      CT   37:53 12:13 
      119  20/22   Melanie Mancuso         127  31 F   Stratford   CT   37:53 12:14 
      120  12/13   Meta Carter              73  43 F   Milford     CT   39:03 12:36 
      121  13/13   Joe Gelb                133  58 M   Milford     CT   39:05 12:37 
      122  13/13   Tracy Schultz           191  42 F   Orange      CT   49:01 15:49 
      123   9/9    Cherylanne Monck        214  51 F   Milford     CT   49:12 15:53 
      124   1/1    Irene Lebov             221  61 F   Milford     CT   55:54 18:02 
      125  21/22   Sarah Lebov             111  33 F   Milford     CT   55:59 18:04 
      126  22/22   Vanessa Healy           113  33 F   Milford     CT   56:00 18:04 
    
    ******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
    
                                  activehealth 5K
                             Milford, CT June 9, 2012
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
                           www.startlineraceservices.com
    
    Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
    ===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
        1 Nick Zannis             199  14 Milford         CT   18:51 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Max Birenbaum          17 Milford            CT   22:34 
        2 Tyler Riordan          13 Milford            CT   25:30 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Thomas King            23 Milford            CT   21:12 
        2 Michael Carey          27 Waterbury          CT   21:12 
        3 Tyler Nikola           20 Newtown            CT   22:35 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Peter Milne            36 Waterbury Center   VT   21:17 
        2 Darren Moger           37 Milford            CT   21:36 
        3 Ryan Soennichsen       36 Milford            CT   23:06 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Jimmy Becker           41 Milford            CT   18:53 
        2 Christopher Huntley    47 Fairfield          CT   19:41 
        3 Tom Fatone             43 Shelton            CT   20:26 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Gary Dubois            54 Milford            CT   19:52 
        2 Jim Shimberg           54 Campton            NH   20:05 
        3 Bill Thompson          51 Derby              CT   20:59 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 William Euerle         67 Hamden             CT   24:23 
        2 Max Case               65 Milford            CT   28:42 
        3 Noel Gabrielle         63 Orange             CT   37:53 
    
    ******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
    
                                  activehealth 5K
                             Milford, CT June 9, 2012
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
                           www.startlineraceservices.com
    
    Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
    ===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
        1 Victoria Milne           85  33 Waterbury Cente VT   21:04 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Alexandra Summers      18 Woodbridge         CT   24:52 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Rachel Heyer           25 Stratford          CT   24:15 
        2 Teresa Goncalves       28 Bridgeport         CT   24:46 
        3 Christine Guo          19 Woodbridge         CT   25:04 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Jenn Ardrey            38 Milford            CT   22:04 
        2 Erika Martin           32 Wallingford        CT   22:58 
        3 Laura Skarne           36 Milford            CT   23:45 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Maureen Riordan        44 Milford            CT   25:55 
        2 Erika Shea             40 Milford            CT   26:11 
        3 Christina Gagstetter   47 Milford            CT   29:06 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Denise Stein           51 Orange             CT   24:03 
        2 Karen Arena            55 Stratford          CT   25:08 
        3 Diane Ferreira         57 Shelton            CT   26:30 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
    ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
        1 Patty Carton           74 Stratford          CT   31:27 
        2 Irene Lebov            61 Milford            CT   55:54