• Danbury Memorial Day 5K

                                                                          Page 1
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
        1   1/19   Michael Delfay          219  15 M   Brewster       NY   16:46  5:24 
        2   1/21   Joshua Rockwell         124  33 M   Danbury        CT   17:48  5:44 
        3   1/34   Mike Owens              207  40 M   Sherman        CT   17:53  5:46 
        4   2/19   Jack Adamski            192  14 M   Danbury        CT   18:15  5:53 
        5   2/34   Antonio Alves           153  47 M   Danbury        CT   18:55  6:06 
        6   2/21   David Zach              160  39 M   Brookfield     CT   19:11  6:11 
        7   1/16   Ali El Moustaki         186  50 M   Bethel         CT   19:20  6:14 
        8   1/28   Marissa Hayes           214  30 F   Danbury        CT   19:36  6:19 
        9   2/28   Meredith Kalish         211  37 F   Greenwich      CT   19:44  6:22 
       10   3/19   Ken Caldwell            154  15 M   Danbury        CT   19:50  6:23 
       11   4/19   Danny Zhu               199  15 M   Danbury        CT   20:00  6:26 
       12   5/19   Bradley Fox              57  14 M   Danbury        CT   20:19  6:33 
       13   3/34   Dwayne Nosworthy        195  43 M   Danbury        CT   20:26  6:35 
       14   6/19   Daniel Nichols          104  13 M   Danbury        CT   20:36  6:38 
       15   3/21   Kevin Mitchell          229  34 M   Pearl River    NY   20:36  6:38 
       16   4/21   Dan George              210  39 M   Danbury        CT   20:41  6:40 
       17   5/21   Suresh Koppisetti       151  39 M   Ridgefield     CT   20:45  6:41 
       18   7/19   Elijah Oliveira         108  16 M   Danbury        CT   20:46  6:41 
       19   2/16   Geraldo Ribeiro         233  56 M   Danbury        CT   20:47  6:42 
       20   6/21   Mike Lindsey            212  39 M   Arlington      NY   20:51  6:43 
       21   1/48   Adeki Braga               5  49 F   Danbury        CT   20:58  6:45 
       22   4/34   Michael Chuazik         204  41 M   Ridgefield     CT   21:03  6:47 
       23   1/6    Ryan Caldwell           155  12 M   Danbury        CT   21:05  6:47 
       24   5/34   Richard Pagano          112  48 M   Brookfield     CT   21:19  6:52 
       25   1/29   Shannon Rountos         128  28 F   Bethel         CT   21:23  6:53 
       26   3/16   Vinny Carboni           185  56 M   Danbury        CT   21:29  6:55 
       27   8/19   Cooper Mead             225  15 M   Danbury        CT   21:48  7:01 
       28   1/9    Kristen Izzo            156  19 F   Danbury        CT   21:49  7:02 
       29   4/16   Rob Cassano             205  51 M   North Salem    NY   22:04  7:07 
       30   1/13   Zach Smiles-Smar        213  27 M   Poughkeepsie   NY   22:09  7:08 
       31   2/13   Kyle Pritz              267  24 M   Bethel         CT   22:29  7:14 
       32   5/16   John Hatras              70  56 M   Danbury        CT   22:31  7:15 
       33   6/34   Adam Stahl              165  40 M   Woodbury       CT   22:34  7:16 
       34   3/28   Kathleen McMahon        168  37 F   Bethel         CT   22:51  7:22 
       35   7/34   Eric Hanson             167  41 M   Newtown        CT   23:01  7:25 
       36   6/16   Joe Mannion             230  52 M   Brookfield     CT   23:13  7:29 
       37   9/19   Jonathan Cole            39  18 M   Danbury        CT   23:22  7:32 
       38   3/13   Jeffrey Dunkerton       222  28 M   Brookfield     CT   23:27  7:33 
       39   8/34   Robert Bayer            202  47 M   Danbury        CT   23:27  7:33 
       40   1/14   Laurie Carney            32  53 F   Danbury        CT   23:28  7:34 
       41   4/13   Pete Monte Santo        255  26 M   Brookfield     CT   23:32  7:35 
       42   5/13   Thomas Burke            266  24 M   Bethel         CT   23:36  7:36 
       43   9/34   Ed Love                  87  44 M   Albuquerque    NM   23:37  7:36 
       44   7/16   Karl Pelikan            208  53 M   Bethel         CT   23:38  7:37 
       45  10/34   Simon Porter            119  42 M   Brookfield     CT   23:38  7:37 
       46   6/13   Tieg Gibbs              268  24 M   Brewster       NY   23:41  7:38 
       47   8/16   John McCarthy           164  54 M   Greenwich      CT   23:57  7:43 
       48   7/13   David Cuhsnick          216  21 M   Danbury        CT   23:58  7:43 
       49   9/16   Oscar Batres            161  53 M   Danbury        CT   24:07  7:46 
       50   7/21   Nicolo Laporta           82  30 M   Danbury        CT   24:19  7:50 
    
                                                                          Page 2
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
       51   8/13   Kevin Vinton            176  24 M   Danbury        CT   24:20  7:50 
       52   2/6    Jacob Levin              85   8 M   Ellington      CT   24:21  7:50 
       53  11/34   David Levin              84  42 M   Danbury        CT   24:21  7:51 
       54   2/9    Ellie Calcavechio        31  18 F   Brookfield     CT   24:22  7:51 
       55   2/14   Betty Mulvihill         189  53 F   Bethel         CT   24:26  7:52 
       56   1/1    Muhammad Sakhi          221  15 M   Brookfield     CT   24:28  7:53 
       57   8/21   Steven Devaux            50  31 M   Danbury        CT   24:28  7:53 
       58  12/34   Johnny Heering           71  46 M   Bethel         CT   24:31  7:54 
       59  13/34   Michael Delfay          206  44 M   Ridgefield     CT   24:42  7:57 
       60   2/48   Kim Carrington           34  42 F   Woodbury       CT   24:45  7:58 
       61   4/28   Marcia Haddad            66  31 F   Danbury        CT   24:46  7:59 
       62   9/21   Peter Buergermann       209  34 M   Danbury        CT   24:48  7:59 
       63   1/7    Craig Morrison          227  68 M   Bethel         CT   24:48  7:59 
       64  10/21   Ralph Anderson           17  33 M   Danbury        CT   24:48  7:59 
       65   3/48   Noelle Bartlam           20  42 F   Brookfield     CT   24:55  8:02 
       66  11/21   Matthew Larkin           83  36 M   Danbury        CT   25:02  8:04 
       67   4/48   Kim Petruska            170  47 F   Brookfield     CT   25:04  8:05 
       68  12/21   Robert Bowen             23  31 M   Danbury        CT   25:09  8:06 
       69   5/48   Christina Perun         116  42 F   New Fairfield  CT   25:09  8:06 
       70  13/21   Mario Abreu              11  31 M   Danbury        CT   25:09  8:06 
       71   9/13   Tyler Goff               64  26 M   Ridgefield     CT   25:12  8:07 
       72  14/34   Robert Onorato          110  49 M   Brookfield     CT   25:16  8:08 
       73  10/13   Matt Carr                33  20 M   Brookfield     CT   25:20  8:10 
       74   2/29   Melissa Teel            143  24 F   Brookfield     CT   25:25  8:11 
       75  14/21   Daniel Gaita             58  39 M   Bethel         CT   25:26  8:12 
       76   3/6    Patrick Ford             55   7 M   Brewster       NY   25:26  8:12 
       77  10/19   Ryan Ford               237  17 M   Brewster       NY   25:27  8:12 
       78  15/34   Patrick Ford             56  49 M   Brewster       NY   25:27  8:12 
       79  16/34   Brian McNally            93  47 M   Danbury        CT   25:29  8:13 
       80   1/6    Jillian Murray           99  12 F   Middlebury     CT   25:30  8:13 
       81   6/48   Lisa Antous              18  48 F   Danbury        CT   25:30  8:13 
       82  17/34   Tom Murray              100  41 M   Middlebury     CT   25:32  8:13 
       83   5/28   Kerri Pierz             263  33 F   Brookfield     CT   25:32  8:14 
       84   7/48   Mary Weyl               253  42 F   Bethel         CT   25:38  8:15 
       85   6/28   Lindsay Morrow          234  31 F   Danbury        CT   25:40  8:16 
       86  18/34   Muhammad Sarwar         220  45 M   Brookfield     CT   25:40  8:16 
       87   8/48   Amy Santaniello         271  40 F   Danbury        CT   25:47  8:18 
       88   7/28   Mikki Durkin            273  38 F   Bethel         CT   25:49  8:19 
       89  11/19   Sean Spillane           141  19 M   North Salem    NY   25:49  8:19 
       90   3/29   Krysta Howie             74  26 F   Danbury        CT   26:01  8:23 
       91   8/28   Tracey Nagle              4  39 F   Bethel         CT   26:02  8:23 
       92  15/21   Fredy Arevallo          187  33 M   Danbury        CT   26:03  8:23 
       93   9/48   Sue Kaminski             78  43 F   Danbury        CT   26:06  8:24 
       94   3/14   Anne Branden              8  55 F   Danbury        CT   26:07  8:25 
       95  11/13   Adam Levin              196  28 M   Brookfield     CT   26:14  8:27 
       96  19/34   Paul Gordon             252  42 M   Newtown        CT   26:16  8:28 
       97  20/34   Michael Iaquinto         75  42 M   Danbury        CT   26:21  8:29 
       98  16/21   Thomas Faber            203  39 M   Danbury        CT   26:29  8:32 
       99  21/34   Robert Gale             251  42 M   Danbury        CT   26:30  8:32 
      100  12/13   Ryan Spillane           140  22 M   North Salem    NY   26:38  8:35 
    
                                                                          Page 3
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
      101   9/28   Kate Peterson           117  37 F   New Fairfield  CT   26:39  8:35 
      102  10/16   Pat Sniffin             135  54 M   Danbury        CT   26:53  8:40 
      103  22/34   Anthony Jaros            77  41 M   Brookfield     CT   27:04  8:43 
      104  23/34   Scott Meyer             162  43 M   Bethel         CT   27:06  8:44 
      105  10/48   Michelle Cattuti         35  42 F   New Milford    CT   27:06  8:44 
      106   4/14   Debbie Burke            254  52 F   Bethel         CT   27:08  8:44 
      107  24/34   Pete Wheeler            158  40 M   Danbury        CT   27:08  8:44 
      108  12/19   Anthony Spaziani        138  19 M   Danbury        CT   27:12  8:45 
      109  13/19   Travis Gebing            59  19 M   Danbury        CT   27:12  8:46 
      110   2/7    Jim Murphy              191  61 M   Ridgefield     CT   27:12  8:46 
      111  11/48   Denise Pommer           236  40 F   Ridgefield     CT   27:15  8:47 
      112  12/48   Mary Gregory             65  44 F   Danbury        CT   27:28  8:51 
      113  10/28   Emma Dotaw                6  36 F   Danbury        CT   27:35  8:53 
      114   4/29   Jamie Spillane          139  28 F   North Salem    NY   27:45  8:56 
      115   5/14   Susan Spillane          142  54 F   North Salem    NY   27:45  8:56 
      116  13/48   Susan Improta           159  49 F   Bethel         CT   27:46  8:56 
      117  14/48   Susanna Marker           90  49 F   Sherman        CT   27:49  8:58 
      118   2/6    Katie Mone               97  11 F   Danbury        CT   27:51  8:58 
      119  11/16   Ken Taylor              218  52 M   New Milford    CT   27:54  8:59 
      120  15/48   Joan Ginty              198  45 F   Danbury        CT   27:54  8:59 
      121  11/28   Lisa Mara               228  38 F   Ridgefield     CT   27:57  9:00 
      122  14/19   Noah Bessette           223  13 M   North Ferrisbu VT   28:11  9:05 
      123   5/29   Kayte Mills              94  27 F   Danbury        CT   28:14  9:06 
      124  25/34   Bill Baker              224  48 M   New Milford    CT   28:19  9:07 
      125   6/29   Katherine Wetzler       147  22 F   North Salem    NY   28:30  9:11 
      126  12/28   Eileen Curran           171  34 F   Danbury        CT   28:40  9:14 
      127  26/34   Eugene Mone              95  41 M   Danbury        CT   28:42  9:15 
      128   4/6    Gavin Mone               96   8 M   Danbury        CT   28:42  9:15 
      129   7/29   Sarah Morabito          245  24 F   Carmel         NY   28:48  9:16 
      130   3/9    Emily Sniffin           134  19 F   Danbury        CT   28:50  9:17 
      131   8/29   Ashley Duncan           241  25 F   Brookfield     CT   28:50  9:17 
      132   5/6    Aaron Follis            180   8 M   Danbury        CT   28:51  9:17 
      133  13/28   Amanda Gilbertie         60  31 F   Naugatuck      CT   28:51  9:18 
      134  16/48   Kristen Follis          181  40 F   Danbury        CT   28:51  9:18 
      135  14/28   Tanya Navarra           102  32 F   Danbury        CT   28:52  9:18 
      136   3/7    Tim Barrett               7  61 M   Danbury        CT   28:59  9:20 
      137  15/19   Daniel Halmos            69  14 M   Ridgefield     CT   29:00  9:20 
      138  27/34   Balazs Halmos            68  45 M   Ridgefield     CT   29:00  9:20 
      139  17/48   Katalin Ferenczi         53  45 F   Ridgefield     CT   29:01  9:21 
      140  15/28   Saini Smith-Clark       133  37 F   New Milford    CT   29:06  9:22 
      141  18/48   Liz Pereira             114  41 F   Danbury        CT   29:11  9:24 
      142  19/48   Tee Sullivan            169  47 F   Danbury        CT   29:15  9:25 
      143  20/48   Cheryl Hallock           67  45 F   Bethel         CT   29:19  9:27 
      144  28/34   Mark Langford            81  47 M   Brookfield     CT   29:20  9:27 
      145  21/48   Amy Calcavechio          30  48 F   Brookfield     CT   29:24  9:28 
      146  29/34   Tim Sheehan             188  47 M   New Milford    CT   29:29  9:30 
      147   9/29   Stephanie Vivas         150  27 F   Danbury        CT   29:30  9:30 
      148   3/6    Catherine Carboni       184   8 F   Danbury        CT   29:35  9:32 
      149  10/29   Lauren Bennett           22  22 F   Ballston Lake  NY   29:37  9:32 
      150   4/7    Steve Weitman           178  64 M   Brewster       NY   29:44  9:35 
    
                                                                          Page 4
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
      151  17/21   Scott Morrow            235  33 M   Danbury        CT   29:48  9:36 
      152  18/21   David Gropter           272  33 M   Danbury        CT   29:51  9:37 
      153  16/28   Stephanie Alfidi         13  37 F   Danbury        CT   29:54  9:38 
      154  11/29   Danielle Ngeat          103  28 F   Danbury        CT   29:58  9:39 
      155  12/29   Nicole Almeida           14  29 F   Brookfield     CT   30:11  9:43 
      156  13/29   Rachel Dubraski         200  26 F   Bethel         CT   30:12  9:44 
      157   6/14   Lesley Bowman            24  55 F   New Milford    CT   30:13  9:44 
      158   5/7    Edward Nichulls         183  62 M   Brookfield     CT   30:14  9:44 
      159  22/48   Hannah Wheeler          157  40 F   Danbury        CT   30:17  9:45 
      160   1/3    Ellen Alpert             15  60 F   Sherman        CT   30:25  9:48 
      161  16/19   Evan Bayel              201  13 M   Danbury        CT   30:31  9:50 
      162  23/48   Sue Britton              25  44 F   Danbury        CT   30:34  9:51 
      163   6/7    Bill Quinn              122  60 M   Norwalk        CT   30:39  9:52 
      164  17/28   Jillian Yost              3  31 F   Manchester     CT   30:41  9:53 
      165  18/28   Justine Moody            98  38 F   New Fairfield  CT   30:42  9:53 
      166   4/9    Yuliya Quinn            123  18 F   Norwalk        CT   30:47  9:55 
      167   5/9    Lizzy Newbold           269  15 F   Danbury        CT   30:55  9:57 
      168  30/34   Shawn Stillman          197  41 M   Danbury        CT   30:59  9:59 
      169  24/48   Robin Crowley            43  45 F   Brewster       NY   30:59  9:59 
      170  19/21   Pete Anastasakis         16  38 M   Bethel         CT   31:08 10:01 
      171   7/14   Gwen Grosso             177  52 F   Danbury        CT   31:17 10:04 
      172  25/48   Corinne McConkey        215  43 F   Brookfield     CT   31:20 10:05 
      173   8/14   Stacie Nichols          105  55 F   Brookfield     CT   31:22 10:06 
      174  14/29   Amanda Corona           166  25 F   Danbury        CT   31:23 10:07 
      175  26/48   Danielle Conley          40  44 F   Danbury        CT   31:25 10:07 
      176  20/21   John Demoura             49  38 M   Danbury        CT   31:28 10:08 
      177   2/3    Deborah Henry            72  62 F   Newtown        CT   31:33 10:09 
      178   9/14   Sharon Baldwin           19  56 F   New Fairfield  CT   31:34 10:10 
      179  27/48   Millie Phillips         179  48 F   Monroe         CT   31:35 10:10 
      180   6/9    Natalia Pereira         115  14 F   Danbury        CT   31:45 10:13 
      181  17/19   Nicole Silva            131  15 M   Danbury        CT   31:45 10:13 
      182  28/48   Heather Thomas          231  48 F   Brookfield     CT   31:46 10:14 
      183  29/48   Carole Bishop           232  48 F   Brookfield     CT   31:46 10:14 
      184  30/48   Michelle Witkowski      149  42 F   Danbury        CT   31:58 10:18 
      185  31/48   Vanessa Ivancso          76  42 F   Danbury        CT   32:06 10:20 
      186  31/34   Michael Mustillo        101  40 M   New Milford    CT   32:17 10:24 
      187  32/48   Laura Donnelly          238  43 F   Ridgefield     CT   32:23 10:26 
      188  12/16   Tony Sigillito          130  55 M   New Milford    CT   32:26 10:27 
      189  19/28   Paula Demoura            48  39 F   Danbury        CT   32:28 10:27 
      190  15/29   Nicole Dzamko            51  26 F   New Milford    CT   32:34 10:29 
      191  20/28   Kerri Pierz             246  32 F   Brookfield     CT   32:46 10:33 
      192   7/9    Conner Hochnuth         175  15 F   Danbury        CT   32:49 10:34 
      193   1/2    Jim Marchino             89  71 M   Evansville     IL   32:51 10:35 
      194  21/28   Nina Cowf                42  33 F   Danbury        CT   32:54 10:36 
      195  16/29   Yasmin Ortiz            111  29 F   Danbury        CT   32:55 10:36 
      196  17/29   Michelle Vivas          145  26 F   Danbury .      CT   32:55 10:36 
      197  33/48   Sue Degeorge             45  47 F   Monroe         CT   33:07 10:40 
      198  18/29   Juliet Ben-Ami           21  24 F   Brookfield     CT   33:12 10:42 
      199  34/48   Rusley Newbold          270  43 F   Danbury        CT   33:26 10:46 
      200   7/7    Bill Brown               26  60 M   Brookfield     CT   33:34 10:49 
    
                                                                          Page 5
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
      201  32/34   Thomas Rotunda          127  48 M   Danbury        CT   33:48 10:53 
      202  35/48   Erin Rotunda            126  48 F   Danbury        CT   33:48 10:53 
      203  36/48   Tina Macnevin           193  46 F   Danbury        CT   33:54 10:55 
      204  21/21   Paul Alcazar            243  35 M   Danbury        CT   33:54 10:55 
      205  22/28   Melissa Jones           248  36 F   New Milford    CT   33:58 10:56 
      206  37/48   Stephanie Wanzer        146  44 F   Danbury        CT   33:59 10:57 
      207  38/48   Beth Oneil              109  47 F   Bethel         CT   34:11 11:00 
      208  13/16   John Martin              91  52 M   Brewster       NY   34:21 11:04 
      209  19/29   Jaimie McNally          239  22 F   Branford       CT   34:24 11:05 
      210  20/29   Lauren Iacovelli        240  24 F   Carmel         NY   34:25 11:05 
      211  23/28   Godiva Cadera            29  32 F   Danbury        CT   34:28 11:06 
      212  24/28   Danielle Wilt           148  31 F   Danbury        CT   34:28 11:06 
      213  21/29   Amber Davidson           44  25 F   Danbury        CT   34:28 11:06 
      214  25/28   Sarah Lipinsky           86  34 F   Litchfield     CT   34:49 11:13 
      215  22/29   Jessica Pullara         121  25 F   Manchester     NH   34:49 11:13 
      216  23/29   Laura Svenier           247  20 F   Waterbury      CT   34:54 11:14 
      217  13/13   Adam Benzing            242  25 M   New Fairfield  CT   34:54 11:14 
      218  14/16   Ray Ormsbee               1  50 M   Hawleyville    CT   34:58 11:16 
      219   2/2    Robert Feinson           52  75 M   Danbury        CT   35:15 11:21 
      220   4/6    Erin Schechter          217   8 F   Danbury        CT   35:27 11:25 
      221  39/48   Laura Schechter         129  46 F   Danbury        CT   35:28 11:25 
      222  10/14   Sandra Akoury            12  52 F   Danbury        CT   35:38 11:28 
      223  11/14   Mary Brown              182  56 F   Brookfield     CT   35:52 11:33 
      224  40/48   Amy Primorac            120  42 F   Monroe         CT   35:56 11:34 
      225  41/48   Stephanie Connolly       41  46 F   New Milford    CT   36:20 11:42 
      226   6/6    Matt Sortino            137   9 M   Sandy Hook     CT   36:29 11:45 
      227  33/34   Liz Sortino             136  45 M   Sandy Hook     CT   36:30 11:45 
      228   5/6    Abby Jansen             173  10 F   New Fairfield  CT   36:31 11:46 
      229  42/48   Patti Skok              132  46 F   Danbury        CT   36:35 11:47 
      230  26/28   Lora Peterson           226  34 F   Danbury        CT   36:36 11:47 
      231  43/48   Kim Jansen              172  43 F   New Fairfield  CT   36:37 11:48 
      232  44/48   Missy Grasso              2  47 F   Newtown        CT   36:37 11:48 
      233  24/29   Lauren Korres            79  26 F   Ridgefield     CT   36:39 11:48 
      234   6/6    Olivia Demoura           47  10 F   Danbury        CT   37:10 11:58 
      235  45/48   Judy Huntington         194  49 F   New Milford    CT   37:13 11:59 
      236  15/16   Bob Holesko             174  55 M   Danbury        CT   37:14 11:59 
      237  34/34   Jason Katz              152  43 M   Danbury        CT   37:15 12:00 
      238  25/29   Sarah Frischkorn        163  26 F   Bethel         CT   38:20 12:21 
      239  18/19   Cj Cubberly             258  15 M   Oxford         CT   39:28 12:42 
      240   8/9    Ashley Cubberly         261  13 F   Danbury        CT   39:31 12:43 
      241   9/9    Angela Summer           260  17 F   Bristow        VA   39:40 12:46 
      242  26/29   Jennifer Berry          244  24 F   New Fairfield  CT   39:44 12:48 
      243  19/19   Wayne Aiggias           264  18 M   Stamford       CT   39:58 12:52 
      244  27/28   Chantelle Hoffman       265  31 F   Norwalk        CT   39:58 12:52 
      245  12/14   Maggie Landis            80  59 F   New York       NY   41:50 13:28 
      246  27/29   Marjorie Maxi           250  21 F   Brookfield     CT   42:17 13:37 
      247  28/29   Brenda Reyes            249  23 F   Brookfield     CT   42:17 13:37 
      248  13/14   Deborah Giuffre          61  51 F   New Milford    CT   43:30 14:01 
      249  46/48   Karen Bender            190  42 F   Newtown        CT   44:24 14:18 
      250  47/48   Neyda Rosado            125  41 F   Danbury        CT   46:28 14:58 
    
                                                                          Page 6
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  Name                  No.   Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ===================== ===== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
      251  28/28   Chantal Oliveira        107  39 F   Danbury        CT   46:28 14:58 
      252  16/16   Peter Giuffre            62  51 M   New Milford    CT   47:18 15:14 
      253  14/14   Annette Luciani          88  59 F   Danbury        CT   47:20 15:15 
      254  48/48   Kim Burns                28  45 F   Newtown        CT   48:49 15:43 
      255  29/29   Christen Faubel         259  28 F   Atlanta        GA   56:11 18:06 
      256   3/3    Annamarie Faubel        257  60 F   Danbury        CT   56:12 18:06 
    
    ******** MALE   OVERALL FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
    
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Name                  Age City            St Time     
    ===== ===================== === =============== == =======  
        1 Michael Delfay         15 Brewster        NY   16:46 
    
        2 Joshua Rockwell        33 Danbury         CT   17:48 
    
        3 Mike Owens             40 Sherman         CT   17:53 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
        1 Daniel Nichols        13 Danbury            CT   20:36 
        2 Ryan Caldwell         12 Danbury            CT   21:05 
        3 Jacob Levin            8 Ellington          CT   24:21 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
        1 Jack Adamski          14 Danbury            CT   18:15 
        2 Ken Caldwell          15 Danbury            CT   19:50 
        3 Danny Zhu             15 Danbury            CT   20:00 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
        1 Zach Smiles-Smar      27 Poughkeepsie       NY   22:09 
        2 Kyle Pritz            24 Bethel             CT   22:29 
        3 Jeffrey Dunkerton     28 Brookfield         CT   23:27 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
        1 David Zach            39 Brookfield         CT   19:11 
        2 Kevin Mitchell        34 Pearl River        NY   20:36 
        3 Dan George            39 Danbury            CT   20:41 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
        1 Antonio Alves         47 Danbury            CT   18:55 
        2 Dwayne Nosworthy      43 Danbury            CT   20:26 
        3 Michael Chuazik       41 Ridgefield         CT   21:03 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
        1 Ali El Moustaki       50 Bethel             CT   19:20 
        2 Geraldo Ribeiro       56 Danbury            CT   20:47 
        3 Vinny Carboni         56 Danbury            CT   21:29 
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
        1 Craig Morrison        68 Bethel             CT   24:48 
        2 Jim Murphy            61 Ridgefield         CT   27:12 
        3 Tim Barrett           61 Danbury            CT   28:59 
    
    ******** FEMALE   OVERALL FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
    
                              Danbury Memorial Day 5K
                             Danbury, Ct  May 27, 2013
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Name                  Age City            St Time     
    ===== ===================== === =============== == =======  
        1 Marissa Hayes          30 Danbury         CT   19:36 
    
        2 Meredith Kalish        37 Greenwich       CT   19:44 
    
        3 Adeki Braga            49 Danbury         CT   20:58 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
        1 Jillian Murray        12 Middlebury         CT   25:30 
        2 Katie Mone            11 Danbury            CT   27:51 
        3 Catherine Carboni      8 Danbury            CT   29:35 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
        1 Kristen Izzo          19 Danbury            CT   21:49 
        2 Ellie Calcavechio     18 Brookfield         CT   24:22 
        3 Emily Sniffin         19 Danbury            CT   28:50 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
        1 Shannon Rountos       28 Bethel             CT   21:23 
        2 Melissa Teel          24 Brookfield         CT   25:25 
        3 Krysta Howie          26 Danbury            CT   26:01 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
        1 Kathleen McMahon      37 Bethel             CT   22:51 
        2 Marcia Haddad         31 Danbury            CT   24:46 
        3 Kerri Pierz           33 Brookfield         CT   25:32 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
        1 Kim Carrington        42 Woodbury           CT   24:45 
        2 Noelle Bartlam        42 Brookfield         CT   24:55 
        3 Kim Petruska          47 Brookfield         CT   25:04 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
        1 Laurie Carney         53 Danbury            CT   23:28 
        2 Betty Mulvihill       53 Bethel             CT   24:26 
        3 Anne Branden          55 Danbury            CT   26:07 
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
        1 Ellen Alpert          60 Sherman            CT   30:25 
        2 Deborah Henry         62 Newtown            CT   31:33 
        3 Annamarie Faubel      60 Danbury            CT   56:12