• Redding Road Races Half Marathon – Overall

                                                                          Page 1
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
        1   1/21     432 Peter Murphy, Jr       24 M   Wilton           CT 1:25:14 1:25:10  
        2   1/53     232 Ednaldo Oliveira       43 M   Danbury          CT 1:26:24 1:26:23  
        3   2/53     519 Tim Neil               43 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:27:30 1:27:27  
        4   1/34     284 Larry Ikard            37 M   New Canaan       CT 1:27:48 1:27:45  
        5   3/53     244 William Homes          42 M   Darien           CT 1:29:39 1:29:03  
        6   1/59     269 Kati Gosnell           32 F   Groton           CT 1:29:41 1:29:30  
        7   2/34     393 Gabriel McCool         39 M   Stratford        CT 1:31:33 1:31:24  
        8   1/11     465 Paul Forbes            61 M   Colonie          NY 1:31:43 1:31:40  
        9   4/53     352 Misha Yevemeev         41 M   Redding          CT 1:31:53 1:31:38  
       10   2/59     469 Shari Mark             37 F   Great Neck       NY 1:31:54 1:31:53  
       11   3/59     507 Kirstin Powers         31 F   Weston           CT 1:32:38 1:32:36  
       12   1/68     353 Teren Block            46 F   Ridgefield       CT 1:33:10 1:33:06  
       13   5/53      77 Kevin Tanzer           41 M   Weston           CT 1:33:53 1:33:51  
       14   4/59     334 Jeanne Halloran        33 F   Redding          CT 1:34:11 1:34:09  
       15   5/59     172 Lauren Cullen          32 F   Tarrytown        NY 1:34:15 1:34:14  
       16   3/34     394 Jeff Jakobsen          36 M   Torrington       CT 1:34:34 1:34:32  
       17   4/34      32 Anang Majmudar         37 M   Redding          CT 1:35:51 1:35:49  
       18   2/21     305 William Duff           22 M   Norwalk          CT 1:36:43 1:36:17  
       19   1/28      69 Mark Drummond          52 M   Fairfield        CT 1:37:06 1:37:04  
       20   5/34     520 Christian Balzano      35 M   Pound Ridge      NY 1:37:13 1:37:10  
       21   6/53     355 Neil Farrow            48 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:37:16 1:37:13  
       22   3/21     253 Nicolas Dacey          23 M   Easton           CT 1:37:18 1:37:12  
       23   6/34     386 Kevin Heraghty         35 M   Stamford         CT 1:37:27 1:37:22  
       24   7/53     361 Schole Jan             44 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:38:15 1:38:14  
       25   4/21     255 Anthony Leno Ii        24 M   Enfield          CT 1:38:19 1:37:46  
       26   6/59     377 Brigitte Paulick       34 F   South Kent       CT 1:38:39 1:38:21  
       27   8/53     428 Jeff Brooks            40 M   Mew Canaan       CT 1:39:33 1:39:29  
       28   7/59     113 Vanessa Russo          31 F   Cromwell         CT 1:39:36 1:39:32  
       29   2/28     532 Bill Hunter            50 M   Fairfield        CT 1:39:55 1:39:54  
       30   2/11     319 John Krasniewicz       61 M   Old Greenwich    CT 1:40:09 1:40:08  
       31   9/53     410 Jp Milot               44 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:40:09 1:39:48  
       32   7/34     320 Jeffrey Palma          38 M   Wilton           CT 1:40:14 1:40:10  
       33   8/34      33 Peter Bower            35 M   Weston           CT 1:41:27 1:41:16  
       34   8/59     192 Laura Mount            36 F   Bethel           CT 1:41:29 1:41:21  
       35  10/53     365 Geoffrey Morris        46 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:41:49 1:41:45  
       36  11/53     220 Steve Cognato          44 M   Danbury          CT 1:41:55 1:41:53  
       37   5/21     372 Ryan Donegan           23 M   Shelton          CT 1:41:59 1:41:50  
       38   6/21     257 Justin Violette        24 M   Enfield          CT 1:42:02 1:41:30  
       39   2/68     316 Lisa Lapointe          45 F   Norwich          CT 1:42:14 1:42:01  
       40  12/53      89 Craig Beers            46 M   Wethersfield     CT 1:42:49 1:42:46  
       41   3/68     177 Andrea Mindell         46 F   Ridgefield       CT 1:43:04 1:43:04  
       42   7/21     503 Will Honer             17 M   Old Saybrook     CT 1:43:14 1:43:13  
       43   9/34     437 Jeff Todd              35 M   Wilton           CT 1:43:45 1:43:34  
       44   3/28     181 Joe Brautigam          50 M   Bethel           CT 1:43:46 1:43:39  
       45  13/53     330 Steve Coppock          47 M   Redding          CT 1:43:48 1:43:32  
       46  10/34     197 Marc Van Den Broeck    31 M   Branford         CT 1:43:56 1:43:37  
       47   3/11     298 Bruce Goulart          62 M   Newtown          CT 1:44:34 1:44:34  
       48  14/53      16 Anthony Preisano       42 M   Wilton           CT 1:44:35 1:44:25  
       49   4/28     441 Joe Borge              52 M   Gloucester       MA 1:45:14 1:45:14  
       50   1/39      14 Meredith St. Lawrence  26 F   New York         NY 1:45:23 1:45:10  
    
                                                                          Page 2
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
       51  11/34     392 Alfred Montoya         33 M   Storrs           CT 1:45:40 1:45:32  
       52   2/39     202 Megan Welsh            24 F   Cornwall         NY 1:45:47 1:45:42  
       53   5/28     491 David Ruderman         50 M   Watervliet       NY 1:46:09 1:46:03  
       54  12/34      25 Keith Baldwin          34 M   Arlington        VA 1:46:48 1:46:36  
       55  15/53     401 Michael Welz           42 M   West Hartford    CT 1:46:49 1:46:44  
       56   9/59     280 Erica Browne           32 F   Mystic           CT 1:46:53 1:46:24  
       57  16/53     295 Bill Begg              48 M   Newtown          CT 1:47:00 1:46:52  
       58   8/21     263 Ryan Wrabel            26 M   Fairfield        CT 1:47:22 1:46:50  
       59  13/34      99 Brian Maupin           37 M   Norwalk          CT 1:47:33 1:47:22  
       60   4/11     126 Ross Levy              61 M   Chappaqua        NY 1:47:38 1:47:34  
       61   4/68     186 Jeannine Fagan         42 F   Bethel           CT 1:47:39 1:47:30  
       62   5/68     236 Heather Roles          40 F   Danbury          CT 1:47:55 1:47:52  
       63  17/53     443 David Teitel           48 M   Hopkinton        MA 1:48:05 1:47:48  
       64  10/59     524 Ciara Gedulig          30 F   Bronx            NY 1:48:51 1:48:49  
       65   1/31     178 Joyce Allen            50 F   Bethel           CT 1:48:53 1:48:41  
       66   2/31     274 Janis Grant            56 F   Milford          CT 1:49:08 1:49:00  
       67  18/53     343 James McDevitt         47 M   Redding          CT 1:49:19 1:48:53  
       68  19/53     261 Stephen McDonnell      43 M   Fairfield        CT 1:49:32 1:49:25  
       69  11/59     226 Sawsan Fayad           37 F   Danbury          CT 1:49:42 1:49:39  
       70  20/53     185 Todd Doyle             42 M   Bethel           CT 1:50:28 1:50:06  
       71  12/59     212 Katrina Mata           30 F   Cos Cob          CT 1:50:29 1:50:22  
       72  13/59     118 Jennifer Braga         30 F   Middletown       CT 1:50:29 1:49:59  
       73  14/59     406 Catherine McCarthy     39 F   Weston           CT 1:51:20 1:51:08  
       74   6/28     502 Alan Lindsay           50 M   Shelton          CT 1:51:41 1:51:31  
       75  15/59     369 Cathy Kost             39 F   Sandy Hook       CT 1:52:16 1:51:55  
       76   3/39      44 Alexa Gubinski         23 F   Fairfield        CT 1:52:19 1:52:08  
       77  14/34     479 Cameron Sterling       37 M   New York         NY 1:52:27 1:51:56  
       78  21/53     287 Steven Johnston        43 M   New Fairfield    CT 1:52:44 1:52:07  
       79   3/31     286 Andrea Williamson      57 F   New Canaan       CT 1:52:59 1:52:51  
       80  16/59     341 Melissa Lemieux        35 F   Redding          CT 1:53:00 1:52:48  
       81   6/68     399 Lisa Cornelio          46 F   Warren           CT 1:53:06 1:52:48  
       82   7/28     326 James Barickman        55 M   Redding          CT 1:53:47 1:53:12  
       83   4/39     453 Kimber Stannard        24 F   Jaffrey          NH 1:53:51 1:53:45  
       84  22/53     484 Eric Heaton            45 M   Pound Ridge      NY 1:53:55 1:53:44  
       85  17/59     485 Nancy Heaton           38 F   Pound Ridge      NY 1:53:55 1:53:43  
       86  15/34     180 Dino Verrelli          37 M   Beacon Falls     CT 1:54:12 1:54:09  
       87   9/21     308 Andrew Jones           27 M   Norwalk          CT 1:54:19 1:53:54  
       88  23/53     250 Craig Sloan            42 M   Darien           CT 1:54:19 1:53:46  
       89  24/53     494 Michael Demello        42 M   Yorktown Heights NY 1:54:25 1:54:16  
       90  25/53     342 Bill McBrayer          46 M   Redding          CT 1:54:31 1:54:16  
       91   8/28     523 Michael Carpenter      55 M   Redding          CT 1:54:33 1:54:25  
       92  18/59     489 Alanna Almstead        35 F   Valatie          NY 1:54:34 1:54:26  
       93   5/39      26 Tabitha Rosien         28 F   South Boston, Ma MA 1:54:38 1:54:19  
       94  26/53     463 Simon Whittington      44 M   Chappaqua        NY 1:54:56 1:54:54  
       95  16/34      85 Philip Kennan          34 M   New Milford      CT 1:55:06 1:54:45  
       96  27/53     417 Glenn McCabe           46 M   Brookfield       CT 1:55:08 1:55:02  
       97  10/21     136 Stephen Okin           24 M   New Haven        CT 1:55:31 1:55:25  
       98  28/53     424 Robert Gibbons         42 M   Wilton           CT 1:55:35 1:55:35  
       99   6/39     526 Gisela Dias            24 F   Danbury          CT 1:55:36 1:55:03  
      100  29/53     248 Steve Morrissey        40 M   Darien           CT 1:55:38 1:55:05  
    
                                                                          Page 3
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
      101   7/68     296 Leah Begg              42 F   Newtown          CT 1:55:43 1:55:37  
      102  11/21     409 Nick Falker            29 M   New Haven        CT 1:55:44 1:55:19  
      103   8/68      19 Megan Tiley            42 F   Bridgeport       CT 1:55:48 1:55:39  
      104  30/53     461 Curt Neumann           41 M   Brooklyn         NY 1:56:03 1:55:33  
      105  17/34      34 Tim Darcy              34 M   Brooklyn         NY 1:56:03 1:55:33  
      106   7/39     442 Eva Browne             28 F   Hadley           MA 1:56:06 1:55:37  
      107  31/53     237 Kevin Roth             41 M   Danbury          CT 1:56:16 1:56:11  
      108   8/39      76 Allison Fell           22 F   Middletown       CT 1:56:28 1:55:59  
      109   9/68     403 Diane Hayes            46 F   Weston           CT 1:56:37 1:56:35  
      110   1/6      376 Janet Voelpert         64 F   Shelton          CT 1:56:52 1:56:44  
      111   9/39     427 Olivia Herlyn          19 F   Wilton           CT 1:57:09 1:56:58  
      112   9/28     426 Mark Herlyn            54 M   Wilton           CT 1:57:09 1:56:58  
      113  12/21     371 Daniel Donegan         24 M   Shelton          CT 1:57:22 1:57:15  
      114  10/28     321 Randy Goldberg         53 M   Schenectady      NY 1:57:30 1:57:20  
      115   4/31     414 Elizabeth Scarborough  51 F   Weston           CT 1:57:38 1:57:21  
      116  10/68     265 Deb McFall             45 F   Glastonbury      CT 1:57:40 1:57:40  
      117   5/11     302 Don Capone             63 M   Norwalk          CT 1:58:08 1:57:45  
      118  19/59     310 Shannon Leduc          37 F   Norwalk          CT 1:58:32 1:58:12  
      119   6/11     191 Craig Morrison         67 M   Bethel           CT 1:58:50 1:58:27  
      120  11/68     240 Michele Gartland       47 F   Darien           CT 1:58:53 1:58:51  
      121  10/39     254 Christine Shawah       22 F   Easton           CT 1:58:57 1:58:57  
      122  20/59     242 Michelle Gottfried     39 F   Darien           CT 1:59:12 1:58:39  
      123  13/21     345 Neil Paczkowski        25 M   Redding          CT 1:59:15 1:58:53  
      124   5/31     183 Pavlina Brautigam      51 F   Bethel           CT 1:59:18 1:59:16  
      125  12/68     175 Laura Blessing         45 F   Avon             CT 1:59:23 1:59:18  
      126  32/53     176 Michael Blessing       47 M   Avon             CT 1:59:24 1:59:18  
      127  11/28     344 Oliver North           50 M   Redding          CT 1:59:31 1:58:59  
      128   6/31     301 Ronnie Behringer       54 F   Norwalk          CT 1:59:31 1:59:22  
      129   7/11     360 Jim Heus               60 M   Ridgefield       CT 1:59:40 1:59:23  
      130  12/28     258 Christopher Ahlberg    50 M   Fairfield        CT 1:59:41 1:59:31  
      131  33/53     515 Frank Scarfi           47 M   Brookfield       CT 1:59:44 1:59:30  
      132  13/68     514 Elli Hess              47 F   Danbury          CT 1:59:44 1:59:30  
      133  14/68     131 Roxanne Gillen         49 F   Schenectady      NY 1:59:47 1:59:40  
      134  15/68     322 Katy Guidone           42 F   Plantsivlle      CT 1:59:57 1:59:37  
      135  16/68     206 Liz McCall             43 F   Clinton          CT 1:59:58 1:59:39  
      136  34/53     303 Matt Debes             42 M   Norwalk          CT 2:00:30 2:00:01  
      137  21/59     402 Jessica Bower          33 F   Weston           CT 2:00:46 2:00:22  
      138  17/68      29 Nancy Lovas            40 F   Norwalk          CT 2:01:00 2:00:39  
      139  18/68      82 Agnes Porell           43 F   East Hartford    CT 2:01:11 2:00:53  
      140  35/53     382 Joe Amuso              42 M   Stafford         CT 2:01:16 2:01:05  
      141  19/68     184 Susan Dewitt           46 F   Bethel           CT 2:01:19 2:00:56  
      142  36/53     350 David Winslow          45 M   Redding          CT 2:01:54 2:01:33  
      143  20/68     416 Kathy Muro             48 F   Westport         CT 2:02:03 2:01:48  
      144  21/68     338 Amanda Lee             40 F   Redding          CT 2:02:17 2:02:00  
      145  22/68     531 Stacy Levy             44 F   Wilton           CT 2:02:21 2:02:05  
      146  23/68     219 Kim Cognato            43 F   Danbury          CT 2:02:23 2:02:17  
      147  18/34     381 Gean Tremaine          38 M   Southport        CT 2:02:34 2:02:21  
      148  19/34     262 Jeffrey Wheeler        37 M   Fairfield        CT 2:02:34 2:02:20  
      149  37/53     100 Sean Connelly          41 M   Ridgefield       CT 2:02:56 2:02:56  
      150  20/34     375 Salvatore Spadaccino   32 M   Shelton          CT 2:03:02 2:02:33  
    
                                                                          Page 4
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
      151   7/31     436 Katherine Stallfort    52 F   Wilton           CT 2:03:02 2:02:31  
      152  22/59     455 Stacey Kelley          36 F   Albany           NY 2:03:17 2:03:11  
      153  38/53     325 Dominique Agnes        48 M   Redding          CT 2:03:22 2:03:22  
      154  23/59     112 Brooke Welu            31 F   New York         NY 2:03:34 2:03:13  
      155  39/53     391 James Swan             47 M   Stamford         CT 2:03:36 2:03:06  
      156  24/59     272 Yvonne Lee             36 F   Middletown       CT 2:03:48 2:03:29  
      157  11/39     482 Laura Zoradi           23 F   New York         NY 2:03:48 2:03:24  
      158  21/34      38 Andrew Cha             32 M   Danbury          CT 2:03:56 2:03:40  
      159  24/68     278 Jill Lee               48 F   Monroe           CT 2:04:48 2:04:23  
      160  12/39     171 Kristiane Huber        22 F   Southbury        CT 2:04:51 2:04:35  
      161  25/59     147 Keri Jockers           37 F   Stratford        CT 2:04:56 2:04:47  
      162  26/59     348 Amy Taylor             38 F   Redding          CT 2:04:59 2:04:43  
      163  13/28     335 Jason Howard           58 M   Redding          CT 2:05:15 2:04:52  
      164  27/59     123 Stacey Pettinato       32 F   Redding          CT 2:05:16 2:05:13  
      165   8/31     374 Dorothy Lupariello     57 F   Shelton          CT 2:05:56 2:05:48  
      166  25/68     101 Josephine Simko        48 F   Bethel           CT 2:06:03 2:05:51  
      167   9/31      11 Julie Sidhu            53 F   Weston           CT 2:06:05 2:05:50  
      168  26/68     533 Bernie Park            45 F   Weston           CT 2:06:05 2:05:52  
      169  40/53     383 Rich Freeda            44 M   Stamford         CT 2:06:23 2:05:53  
      170  28/59     400 Kathryn Montana        30 F   Waterford        CT 2:06:33 2:06:04  
      171  22/34     196 Joseph Sullivan        32 M   Bozrah           CT 2:06:44 2:06:15  
      172  13/39     200 Stacey Holmes          29 F   Bridgeport       CT 2:06:45 2:06:34  
      173  10/31     231 Kathleen Goldberg      53 F   Schenectady      NY 2:06:50 2:06:41  
      174  11/31     349 Hillary Tonken         51 F   Redding          CT 2:06:50 2:06:10  
      175  27/68      43 Catherine Summ         43 F   Newtown          CT 2:07:05 2:06:33  
      176  14/39     457 Leah Londrigan         25 F   Bedford Hills    NY 2:07:07 2:06:50  
      177  14/28     203 Michael Londrigan      57 M   Brookfield       CT 2:07:17 2:07:00  
      178  14/21     359 Peter Greco            29 M   Ridgefield       CT 2:07:22 2:07:14  
      179  29/59     356 Elizabeth Gallo        39 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:07:35 2:07:20  
      180  12/31      70 Marycatherine Parr     52 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:07:59 2:07:41  
      181  28/68     504 Kelly Mittleman        48 F   Redding          CT 2:08:18 2:07:50  
      182  30/59     246 Jenifer Jonson         38 F   Darien           CT 2:08:39 2:08:17  
      183  15/39     496 Laura Sgrignoli        25 F   Harrisburg       PA 2:08:40 2:08:06  
      184  23/34     283 Thomas Hynes           38 M   New Canaan       CT 2:08:41 2:08:21  
      185  29/68     243 Lisa Heissan           42 F   Darien           CT 2:08:45 2:08:22  
      186  31/59     513 Suzanne Fisher         38 F   Mamaroneck       NY 2:08:49 2:08:27  
      187  30/68     297 Krista Benson          41 F   Newtown          CT 2:09:09 2:08:48  
      188  13/31     412 Sharon Gawe            59 F   Bridgewater      CT 2:09:18 2:09:18  
      189  16/39     277 Catie Allard           25 F   Pawtucket        RI 2:09:42 2:09:28  
      190  14/31     204 Susan Pagan            50 F   Brookfield       CT 2:10:29 2:10:17  
      191  41/53      54 George Wolf            44 M   Stamford         CT 2:10:30 2:10:13  
      192  31/68     404 Inger Sjogren          43 F   Wilton           CT 2:10:30 2:10:13  
      193  15/28     270 Gayle Smith            53 M   Groton           CT 2:10:31 2:10:00  
      194  24/34      78 Jeremiah McGuire       34 M   New York         NY 2:10:56 2:10:33  
      195  17/39     464 Karla Frisenda         26 F   Cold Spring      NY 2:11:03 2:10:39  
      196  42/53      56 Andy Burdick           41 M   Riverside        CT 2:11:47 2:11:47  
      197  32/68     476 Ane Georgiades         40 F   New York         NY 2:11:50 2:11:15  
      198  16/28     501 Thomas Claire          58 M   Newtown          CT 2:11:50 2:11:34  
      199  17/28     149 Donald Sleight         56 M   Hampden          ME 2:12:04 2:11:34  
      200  25/34     535 Jason Basford          31 M   Huntington       CT 2:12:10 2:11:41  
    
                                                                          Page 5
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
      201  18/39     431 Kiley Murphy           27 F   Wilton           CT 2:12:14 2:11:58  
      202   8/11     466 Chuck Batcher          64 M   East Berne       NY 2:12:29 2:12:18  
      203  33/68     107 Susan David            46 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:12:38 2:12:20  
      204  34/68     449 Dawn Clayson           47 F   Belair           MD 2:12:39 2:12:19  
      205  19/39     288 Darryll Cappiello      24 F   New Haven        CT 2:12:43 2:12:19  
      206  15/21     413 John Papp              25 M   Astoria          NY 2:12:50 2:12:32  
      207  20/39     213 Casey Reynolds         24 F   Enfield          CT 2:12:50 2:12:31  
      208  35/68     249 Tamara Pardo           42 F   Darien           CT 2:12:52 2:12:19  
      209  32/59     450 Brandan Turner         37 F   Churchvile       MD 2:12:58 2:12:37  
      210  21/39     127 Katherine Bryce        29 F   Greenwich        CT 2:12:59 2:12:34  
      211   9/11     422 John C Szantyr         62 M   Stratford        CT 2:13:14 2:12:55  
      212  43/53     462 Mark Schwartz          43 M   Brooklyn         NY 2:13:16 2:13:09  
      213  26/34      23 Daniel Tanksley        35 M   New London       CT 2:13:20 2:13:20  
      214  33/59     363 Lisa Mara              37 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:13:21 2:13:00  
      215  36/68     245 Kelly Hughes           43 F   Darien           CT 2:13:33 2:13:01  
      216  18/28     205 Steven Anderson        59 M   Clinton          CT 2:13:42 2:13:42  
      217  44/53     276 Joshua Friend          45 M   Monroe           CT 2:13:48 2:13:23  
      218  34/59      50 Anya Brunschwig        33 F   Wethersfield     CT 2:13:55 2:13:37  
      219  35/59     221 Janine Russo           34 F   Redding          CT 2:14:00 2:13:39  
      220  37/68     331 Cathy Ann Drury        43 F   Redding          CT 2:14:12 2:13:44  
      221  16/21     389 Andrew Pfleger         26 M   Stamford         CT 2:14:15 2:14:02  
      222  22/39     385 Kellie Hayes           25 F   Stamford         CT 2:14:16 2:14:02  
      223  38/68      28 Florisa Zinghini       48 F   Redding          CT 2:14:28 2:14:00  
      224  15/31     467 Donna Charlebois       54 F   East Berne       NY 2:14:38 2:14:33  
      225  23/39     448 Danielle Allain        25 F   Watertown        MA 2:14:50 2:14:42  
      226  36/59     282 Christine Hynes        39 F   New Canaan       CT 2:14:52 2:14:33  
      227  39/68     530 Lisa Tess              40 F   Mystic           CT 2:15:19 2:14:47  
      228  37/59     194 Melanie Voelker        38 F   Bethel           CT 2:15:28 2:15:07  
      229  45/53     193 Mark Voelker           40 M   Bethel           CT 2:15:30 2:15:08  
      230  40/68     188 Lisa Garden            44 F   Bethel           CT 2:15:52 2:15:24  
      231  41/68     195 Mary Wagher            41 F   Bethel           CT 2:15:55 2:15:43  
      232  42/68      41 Kiernan Villeneuve     41 F   Danbury          CT 2:16:23 2:16:02  
      233  19/28     252 Robert Auer            54 M   Easton           CT 2:16:27 2:16:04  
      234  38/59     333 Caryn Moss             39 F   Stamford         CT 2:17:17 2:17:15  
      235  24/39     158 Susan Leferman         17 F   Stamford         CT 2:17:20 2:17:19  
      236  43/68     289 Trina Machesney        40 F   New Haven        CT 2:17:24 2:16:53  
      237  44/68     492 Letticia Ruderman      43 F   Watervliet       NY 2:17:47 2:17:40  
      238  17/21     208 Alex Bosworth          24 M   Columbia         CT 2:18:10 2:17:44  
      239  39/59     357 Meredith Giersch       30 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:18:13 2:17:42  
      240  40/59     209 Melissa Meek           37 F   Cheshire         CT 2:18:21 2:18:02  
      241  45/68     511 Lisa Andersen          46 F   Pasadena         MD 2:18:24 2:18:24  
      242   2/6      445 Anna Foulds            60 F   Reading          MA 2:18:37 2:18:24  
      243  46/68     315 Rita Wilker            41 F   Norwalk          CT 2:18:43 2:18:20  
      244  25/39     438 Sarah Bercovici        22 F   Woodbridge       CT 2:18:58 2:18:23  
      245  46/53      12 Peter Shiue            42 M   Wilton           CT 2:18:59 2:18:17  
      246  47/53     397 Richard Cowan          43 M   Trumbull         CT 2:19:30 2:18:53  
      247  41/59     223 Holly Colbert          35 F   Danbury          CT 2:19:32 2:19:21  
      248  48/53     279 Mike McEvoy            47 M   Monroe           CT 2:20:07 2:19:42  
      249  47/68      68 Laura Alford           44 F   Monroe           CT 2:20:16 2:20:16  
      250  20/28     198 Vin Dipalma            52 M   Bridgeport       CT 2:20:18 2:20:11  
    
                                                                          Page 6
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
      251  49/53     339 Rich Gairing           44 M   Newtown          CT 2:20:23 2:19:49  
      252   3/6      179 Alice Avery            61 F   Bethel           CT 2:20:34 2:20:17  
      253  16/31     518 Helen Oster            54 F   Danbury          CT 2:20:37 2:20:37  
      254  48/68      66 Kathryn Stoker         44 F   Norwalk          CT 2:21:09 2:20:53  
      255  42/59     366 Karen Pray             37 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:21:16 2:21:16  
      256  27/34     187 Christopher Crowther   31 M   New London       CT 2:21:45 2:21:45  
      257  26/39     478 Julia Rosenblum        24 F   New York         NY 2:21:50 2:21:44  
      258  27/39     488 Annie Nastasi          27 F   Sunnyside        NY 2:22:30 2:21:54  
      259  28/39     210 Megan Vansumeren       26 F   Columbia         CT 2:22:39 2:22:13  
      260  49/68     294 Julie Anne Fossi       43 F   New Milford      CT 2:22:49 2:22:40  
      261  28/34     182 Brian Terwilliger      30 M   Stamford         CT 2:22:54 2:21:52  
      262  50/68     251 Carolyn Wallach        44 F   Durham           CT 2:22:58 2:22:31  
      263  51/68     468 Bonnie Harper          47 F   Glendale         NY 2:23:13 2:22:59  
      264  29/39     495 Danielle Guldner       25 F   Enola            PA 2:23:28 2:22:54  
      265  21/28     506 Edward Gillen          54 M   Schenectady      NY 2:24:14 2:24:04  
      266  43/59      73 Audrey Ryan            39 F   New Milford      CT 2:24:24 2:24:24  
      267  52/68     266 Lori Diamond           45 F   Glendale         CT 2:24:40 2:24:26  
      268  53/68     275 Carrie Friend          43 F   Monroe           CT 2:24:46 2:24:21  
      269  44/59     117 Kelly Marsh            35 F   Norwalk          CT 2:25:16 2:24:56  
      270  30/39      27 Jennifer Sullivan      24 F   Danbury          CT 2:25:20 2:24:47  
      271  18/21     110 Doug Langley           24 M   Waterbury        CT 2:25:27 2:25:18  
      272  29/34     477 Brian McCloskey        34 M   New York         NY 2:26:09 2:25:47  
      273  50/53     227 Dan Flynn              42 M   Danbury          CT 2:26:36 2:26:36  
      274  17/31     510 Mary Principe          53 F   Danbury          CT 2:27:22 2:27:22  
      275  22/28     411 Calvin Andersen        50 M   Pasadena         MD 2:27:35 2:27:35  
      276  23/28     509 George Yurchishin      59 M   Danbury          CT 2:28:17 2:28:17  
      277  18/31     351 Rosamond Witte         52 F   Redding          CT 2:28:25 2:28:03  
      278  45/59     299 Catherine Kennedy      30 F   Niantic          CT 2:29:01 2:28:33  
      279  54/68     328 Bonnie Caton           40 F   Redding          CT 2:29:18 2:28:57  
      280  46/59     132 Maryann Kelly          32 F   Red Hook         NY 2:29:23 2:29:23  
      281  55/68     387 Maureen Jansen         43 F   Stamford         CT 2:29:25 2:29:11  
      282  56/68     370 Cathryn Laydon         46 F   East Haven       CT 2:30:02 2:29:36  
      283  19/31     451 Sabra Kurth            50 F   Havre De Grace   MD 2:30:05 2:30:05  
      284  30/34     396 Jonathan Burke         33 M   Trumbull         CT 2:31:07 2:30:39  
      285  47/59     395 Jennifer Burke         33 F   Trumbull         CT 2:31:07 2:30:39  
      286  31/39      17 Jessica Anderson       22 F   Clinton          CT 2:31:21 2:31:21  
      287  57/68      49 Terri Linstrum         49 F   New Milford      CT 2:31:21 2:31:21  
      288  32/39     318 Kristina Goldbach      28 F   Oakdale          CT 2:31:41 2:31:41  
      289  20/31      24 Cherie Norton          58 F   Berlin           CT 2:31:47 2:31:13  
      290  48/59     347 Lindsey Guerrero       31 F   West Hartford    CT 2:32:05 2:31:37  
      291  49/59     499 Megan Gearhart         32 F   Pearl River      NY 2:32:07 2:31:39  
      292  50/59     500 Alicia Andriopoulas    32 F   Stamford         CT 2:32:08 2:31:40  
      293  33/39     174 Marissa Brodie         24 F   Ashford          CT 2:32:11 2:31:58  
      294  58/68     314 Tasha Cusson           45 F   Clinton          CT 2:32:32 2:32:32  
      295  34/39     332 Amanda Glendinning     28 F   Redding          CT 2:32:34 2:32:15  
      296  19/21     421 Robert Pezzulo         29 M   Plainville       CT 2:32:54 2:32:18  
      297  31/34     420 Jack Schlechtweg       32 M   Stratford        CT 2:32:54 2:32:19  
      298   4/6      291 Mary Newell            61 F   New Haven        CT 2:32:55 2:32:29  
      299  21/31     215 Kathy Macko            59 F   Cromwell         CT 2:34:29 2:33:56  
      300  51/53     454 Bill Frost             40 M   Ridgewood        NJ 2:34:30 2:34:09  
    
                                                                          Page 7
                         REDDING ROAD RACES HALF MARATHON
                       Redding, CT   Sunday, May 6, 2012   
                        Timing by: StartLine Race Services
    
    Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Chiptime 
    ===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ======== 
      301  59/68     439 Sherri Decoursey       45 F   Martinsville     IN 2:34:56 2:34:56  
      302  51/59     189 Erica Herbert          39 F   Bethel           CT 2:35:41 2:35:41  
      303  35/39     430 Caroline Morgan        23 F   Wilton           CT 2:36:12 2:36:12  
      304  20/21     317 John Camarillo         23 M   Arlington        VA 2:36:12 2:36:12  
      305  52/59     481 Chynna Van Dyke        30 F   New York         NY 2:36:16 2:35:40  
      306  36/39     111 Abigail Zohn           28 F   Astoria          NY 2:36:22 2:35:44  
      307   5/6       62 Donna Cramond          62 F   Monroe           CT 2:36:31 2:36:31  
      308  60/68      65 Kelly Rota-Autry       47 F   Indianapolis     IN 2:36:53 2:36:53  
      309  10/11     444 Alan Foulds            60 M   Reading          MA 2:36:55 2:36:42  
      310  32/34     323 Michael Bell           37 M   Quaker Hill      CT 2:37:18 2:37:18  
      311  22/31     415 Karen Sitney           52 F   Weston           CT 2:37:23 2:37:23  
      312  23/31     407 Susan Nakas            58 F   Weston           CT 2:37:24 2:37:24  
      313  24/31     452 Debra Sleight          54 F   Hampden          ME 2:37:39 2:37:39  
      314  25/31     525 Mary Costigan          56 F   Danbury          CT 2:39:23 2:39:23  
      315  53/59     358 Allannah Greco         30 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:39:26 2:39:26  
      316  24/28     225 Karl Eilers            59 M   Danbury          CT 2:39:39 2:39:39  
      317  54/59     224 Jaime Demetrius        32 F   Danbury          CT 2:39:56 2:39:56  
      318  26/31     312 Jeanette Trujilllo     50 F   Norwalk          CT 2:40:32 2:40:14  
      319  33/34     528 David Kimball          31 M   Redding          CT 2:40:58 2:40:58  
      320  27/31     364 Elizabeth McMahon      55 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:41:17 2:40:46  
      321  61/68      97 Ali Haffner            40 F   Danbury          CT 2:41:39 2:41:39  
      322  28/31     337 Debbie Dusza           56 F   West Greenwich   RI 2:41:58 2:41:32  
      323  34/34     157 Daniel Laub            38 M   White Plains     NY 2:42:31 2:42:31  
      324  55/59     493 Susan Laub             38 F   White Plains     NY 2:42:31 2:42:31  
      325  62/68      13 Vanessa Bowman         42 F   San Diego        CA 2:43:05 2:43:05  
      326  25/28     156 Gary Dusza             50 M   West Greenwich   RI 2:43:08 2:42:13  
      327  37/39     238 Emma Westa             27 F   Danbury          CT 2:43:20 2:43:20  
      328  26/28     517 Day De Rosa            55 M   Redding          CT 2:43:26 2:43:26  
      329  52/53     214 Peter King             41 M   Cheshire         CT 2:43:44 2:43:25  
      330  29/31     116 Jill Tierney           55 F   Cromwell         CT 2:45:06 2:44:33  
      331  11/11     497 Peter Geltner          69 M   Warrenton        VA 2:45:08 2:45:08  
      332  30/31     419 Jane Jylkka            50 F   Wethersfield     CT 2:45:12 2:44:38  
      333  63/68      64 Marie Elena Cordisco   48 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:46:40 2:46:40  
      334  64/68      63 Sue Scibilia           48 F   Deer Park        NY 2:46:58 2:46:58  
      335  65/68     306 Yoko Hayashida         42 F   Norwalk          CT 2:47:34 2:47:03  
      336  38/39     486 Joy Mather             27 F   Staten Island    NY 2:51:27 2:50:59  
      337  27/28     228 Daniel Goble           52 M   Danbury          CT 2:51:45 2:51:45  
      338  56/59      39 Andrea Von Der Pfordt  39 F   Bethesda         MD 2:51:45 2:51:45  
      339  66/68     362 Libby Julo             48 F   Ridgefield       CT 2:52:58 2:52:58  
      340  53/53     508 Tony Cabrales          49 M   Wellington       FL 2:52:58 2:52:58  
      341  57/59     292 Kellie Park            32 F   New Haven        CT 2:59:57 2:59:33  
      342  21/21     378 Logan D'Souza          25 M   South Windsor    CT 3:02:01 3:02:01  
      343  39/39     379 Stephanie D'Souza      26 F   South Windsor    CT 3:02:01 3:02:01  
      344  58/59      47 Cindi Allrich          39 F   Dallas           TX 3:09:14 3:09:14  
      345  28/28     373 George Huffman         55 M   Shelton          CT 3:10:29 3:10:29  
      346  67/68     405 Jill Leo               47 F   Weston           CT 3:11:11 3:11:09  
      347  59/59     120 Jen Hoffman            31 F   Mamaroneck       NY 3:16:34 3:15:53  
      348   6/6      498 Sharon Geltner         68 F   Warrenton        VA 3:21:52 3:21:52  
      349  31/31     512 Kathy Otzel            56 F   Lewisburg        PA 3:22:50 3:22:50  
      350  68/68     300 Beth Thompson          42 F   North Stonington CT 3:23:22 3:23:22